FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More


Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I don't have 10th marksheet because I have discontinued my 10th but i have 10th TC, Pancard, adhar card can i get passport?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 21 September 2021
How do you get the 10th mark sheet without studying? In the TC, it might have been noted that you discontinued 10th. If it is mentioned like that, then sufficient. Ask passport authorities, the requirements to get the passport.
P. Venu (Expert) 22 September 2021
Getting passport does not require any particular educational qualification.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 September 2021
Okay thank you. Then I can do with TC ryt?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 September 2021
Can I have any passport doing number?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 September 2021
I mean phone number those who can do passport party

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query