LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Dob correction in 10th marksheet

(Querist) 23 May 2023 This query is : Resolved 
I have lost my 10th marksheet,it had DOB(20-08-2000).I have applied and received a duplicate marksheet with DOB(20-08-00).What is the procedure to correct it.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 23 May 2023
It is not a problem. If necessary oatain a notarized affidavit the date of birth.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 May 2023
You have to write to the board about this discrepancy and request for rectification and resend the rectified duplicate copy of the marks sheet.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 31 May 2023
what was the DOB on original marksheet?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now