LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Do pp have to file objection against u/s.340 of crpc?

(Querist) 02 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hi respected to All,

i Manjunathan, filed IA U/s.340 of CrPC against 7 criminal members related to 498A before trail court as Party-In-Person, where as court ordered the Public Prosecutor to file objections in this regards!!!

I need your valuable suggestions, do i need to file appeal before High Court If YES, Please guide me please on this regards

Also No court or No Police ask any accused to file objection on Complaint or Charge Sheet or PCR U/s.200 of CrPC but why the lower court is ordered the PP to file objections against 340 of CrPC ?
Thanking you All
P. Venu (Expert) 03 July 2018
The court would have only asked the PP to file objection, if any. The Court is not required to hear the other parties at this stage.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 04 July 2018
I agree with P.Venu's opinion.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 04 July 2018
I agree with P.Venu's Opinion.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018
I agree with Venu's Opinion.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 05 July 2018
I agree with P Venu's Opinion.
P. Venu (Expert) 05 July 2018
Ms.Usha Kapoor:

Kindly spare us from valueless postings!


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query