Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Distribution of share of property

(Querist) 19 December 2018 This query is : Resolved 
A wife & four adult siblings got equal share of the property of the t deceased husband--- because he died with out writing a WILL., as per well settled law'--now the mother wants to give her share to only one sibling../// Query is why not share it with all siblings , as it is not her self acquired property???
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 December 2018
Once the property of her husband divided, she is the owner of the property as self acquired. so she can gift it to any one.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 19 December 2018
You can benefit from above.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query