Alpesh Makkampara
(Querist) 08 December 2014
This query is : Resolved
In my 125 case opposite party's lawyer had sent two time summons in unknown company to know my salary. After that he had sent warrant, then after failure of warrant he has withdrawn warrant and given discovery application for asking to produce salary slip, pf slip and bank statement in court. What should be my action for his discovery application? Can he ask this by discovery application?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup