LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Disability Pension from Armed Forces

(Querist) 02 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi All,

How would I find a good lawyer who would be proficient in matters of Defence Serices regulations for disability pension for retired Armed Forces Personnel.
I will be grateful if, required info is communicated to me.
Thanks
Yours Sincerely
Lt COl S V Sharma
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 29 May 2008
YOu need to mention the place of suing so that lawyers in that region may post here.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 20 September 2008
PL CONSULT CAPTAIN VIRENDER SINGH, ADVOCATE, DELHI HIGH COURT, NEW DELHI
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 13 June 2018
I agree with experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query