LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Directors terminating employee without any reason

(Querist) 05 February 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Recently I have been terminated by my employer where I had been working since years or since the pvt ltd was registered , I had hired each and every body in the staff and taken the company at a decent level and everybody knew the same, whereas few days ago out of insecurity 2 of the 3 directors simply told me not to come from tomorrow without any prior notice , just as they had never been sitting there on the business and I had been handling everything , I have done everything for the company from day one , from sweeper to computer systems every thing had been by me to setup the company and now the directors have no reason at all , except that they dont like me and dont want to see me , the facebook page and website i created all access have been taken and I feel like a fool now working hard from past two years , my directors have been simply withdrawing whatever money comes from company account to their personel accounts , without paying any taxes and never had been given to me a bonus or anything , what should I do now .
P. Venu (Expert) 06 February 2016
The issue is whether you termination is illegal. In the given situation, the matter needs to be tested in a legal forum.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 February 2016
Though this is a big loss to you, first try to be accommodated / get employment in other company, later you may take steps after consultation with service law expert.
Anmol (Querist) 07 February 2016
atleast what can i do to know the reason behind terminating me , can i write an rti application or similar to atleast clarify things for myself and know things and clarify , everybody has suddenly boycott me for unknown reason ?
Anmol (Querist) 07 February 2016
atleast what can i do to know the reason behind terminating me , can i write an rti application or similar to atleast clarify things for myself and know things and clarify , everybody has suddenly boycott me for unknown reason ?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query