Barun
(Querist) 31 March 2017
This query is : Resolved
Whats the mean of D.F.D.(Dissmiss for Default) ...?? Patna hIGH cOURT gives order against my bail application..
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 06 April 2017
If there is no proper representation before the court while the bail application is heard, then the court would certainly dismiss the application for that reason, which is called as dismissed for default.
Barun
(Querist) 06 April 2017
May i apply for re-hearing of bail application after DFD..???
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup