cpc

delay of 498a trail cant be the cruelty by court?

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
20 June 2010

delay of 498a trail with un necessary litigation by wife cant be the cruelty by court by time consuming?pls give some of the judgements relating to that?


Legal Fighter (Expert)
20 June 2010

no judgment like this.

adv. rajeev ( rajoo )Online (Expert)
20 June 2010

delay by your wife is not cruelty by the court towards you. Why dont you press to proceed with the case.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x