Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Defect in mobile

(Querist) 13 July 2015 This query is : Resolved 
hello expert, i purchased a Smarat phone of micromax company about 4 month ago but now it have a problem automatically switched off and on..and even when i called to some one it off and on...please advice me if i go to consumer form to file a case or first i give a legal notice to company please reply as soon s possible.
Chanchal Nag Chowdhury (Expert) 13 July 2015
Legal notce demanding rectification/replacement is always advisable before U move the Consumer Forum.
yasserkhan (Querist) 13 July 2015
so you means i file the case in consumer form sir?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 14 July 2015
have you reported defect to the company.
yasserkhan (Querist) 14 July 2015
no sir? i have not reported yet.
Sunil S Nair (Expert) 14 July 2015
Report the issue to the concerned company after that to no rectification is done you can opt to file case before consumer forum as advised by above experts
yasserkhan (Querist) 14 July 2015
Thank you so much to all of you..
Sunil S Nair (Expert) 14 July 2015
Report the issue to the concerned company after that to no rectification is done you can opt to file case before consumer forum as advised by above experts
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 14 July 2015
Send notice to the company and if no action file consumer complaint.
yasserkhan (Querist) 16 July 2015
Thanks to all of you..


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query