LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Dd cancelation

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
HI SIR MY FRIEND HAS WORKING CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY MANAGER , ONE GOVEENMENT DEPARTMENT OFFICER ERASHED HIM PLEASE SUGGEST HOW TO CANCELATTION CHEQUE OR PAYABLE AT BRANCHES CHEQUE , PREVIOUSE ISSUE MORE PAYABLE AT ALL BRANCHES CHEQUES AND THUS CHEQUES WERE DATE COMPLETED WAS 3 YEARS LIKE THAT 01.06.2017 PLEASE GUIDE ANF SUGGEST ME
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 19 December 2021
you are not able to convey the problem.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 19 December 2021
Your query is not clear and ill drfted so re-submit in small and meaningful sentences.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 December 2021
Yes. You stated that your friend officer is harassing him and canceling the check. What is your problem?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 December 2021
What are the features renewal of payable at all branches cheque


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query