Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cyber crime

(Querist) 19 April 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Please suggest good lawyer for cyber crime, at Kochi
R was arrested .

Lawyer required for remaining case. Nominal charges as he is poor, and innocent and case does not involve large amount.

BOY R arrested by at Boisor by Kochi Cyber Crime Police on today 19-04-2012 Taken to Kochi Kerala.
He lost his ATM CARD, in train travelling on 30-3-12, and Rs. 25000/- was deposited and immediately withdrawn by somebody on 31-3-2012 at VIRAR, nr Mumbai, Maharashtra State. He is unaware who transferred and who withdraw the money.

R seems to be innocent, but his neighbour friend AD seems misused his card and did this. R's mother is poor widow, and R aged 19 years is having small job of Rs. 7000/- pm.

NEED HELP URGENTLY.ANY ADVOCATE AT KOCHI READY TO DO THE NEEDFUL, and arrange for Bail etc if needed,
Will he need Bail? Very Long Distance, Expenses cannot be born by that boy, but reasonable will be paid.
Will he be under PC. What are requirements for bail, at unknown place, need local surety, or Mumbai resident will do? What fees & expenses to bear at Kochi.
pl call me +919892432152,

ajay sethi (Expert) 19 April 2012
www.justdial.com/Ernakulam/criminal-lawyers-%3Cnear%3E-kochiCached


in.local.yahoo.com/cochin/criminal-lawyers/s/lc-5318:fltr-y/Cached
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 20 April 2012
P. Vijaya Kumar Advocate
Kumar & Kumar Advocates
Opposite Padma theatre,
Kochi (Kerala)-35
0484-2785080
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 20 April 2012
:-)

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query