LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cruelty of mother

(Querist) 06 February 2023 This query is : Open 
my father expired in 2002 when I was 19 old
mother been extreme cruel but very difficult to prove

1) she snapped my grandpa neck in 2008 ,my father already expired,I was out of station ,and my aunt is silly to understand this things,till I come back funeral was done,now after all this years while altercation on call she indirectly admitted it

my main question is she is 62 now ,will she get hnaged or pardon for age?

2) she did not supported me for education but always taken money from me,bad mouthed abt my father and grandpa
relatives had asked money from me and she always told them not to return money to me just to harrsme
there are many things ,can anybody give me such instances where I can prove her
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 February 2023
Take her to a psychiatrist because she needs counseling. As she is your old age mother and your father is no more bearing her.
jobstervijay (Querist) 06 February 2023
no use,all relatives will oppose who wanted her money and accuse me
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 09 February 2023
You are saying that she snapped neck of your grandpa ? Any police complaint ? Any post morteum before funeral ? who attended the funeral ? Did you also attend funeral?
jobstervijay (Querist) 09 February 2023
that time grabdpa was hospital,nobody suspected she was evil
everybody thought he died due to old age
later I came to know her evil nature
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 10 February 2023
You later came to know that she killed your grandpa

when did you know?
what did you do after knowing this?
why should anyone believe you at all?
jobstervijay (Querist) 27 February 2023
it needs iterrogation,but can be relevaled

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query