25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Criminal case juridiction

(Querist) 29 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
I gave purchase order and made an agreement with HCL to supply Smart Board, hard ware, software, teaching content and five years Service to provide to our Institute for that I agreed to pay for them Rs .40000.00 every month period of 5 years.

According to purchase order they supplied the materials Except IIT Tutor and students respond systems one set (30 Nos) I many time informed them to supply remaining materials and run the systems, I am ready to pay you installment amount according to purchase order.

They did not supply remaining materials and run the systems. they filed Original Suit in Delhi on me to recover 5 years installments at a time and submitted the documents to the court that they created purchase order according to their wish, on the purchase order they forged my signature and institution seal and I did not sign on some of the agreement sheets where I did not sign there they forged my sign on some of the agreement sheets.

I gave purchase order to HCL company area sales executive in my Institute that in Harihar Dist Davanger State Karnataka and also did sign on the agreement in my place before HCL company area sales executive and he collected the purchase order and original agreement and he told to me that agreement will send to the Delhi for signature and to complete the process after that they will send materials and agreement copy. Till today they did not send to me the agreement copy when I received summons from the court along with documents at that time I found they created purchase order as their wish and forged my signatures and seal on the purchase order and some of the sheets in the agreement where I did not sign.
Kindly guide me, Can I lodge cheating and forgery case on HCL company in my home town Harihar?

With Regards.
D G Raghunath
P. Venu (Expert) 30 September 2017
Yes, An FIR could be lodged or a case filed in your Home Town.
Nitish Banka (Expert) 30 September 2017
FIR can be filed at your home town
Adv. Nitish Banka

9891549997

lexspeak.in
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 September 2017
Yes you can lodge FIR at your hometown.
D G Raghunath (Querist) 24 May 2018
Can I ask question above matter.
D G Raghunath (Querist) 24 May 2018
Can I ask question above matter.
D G Raghunath (Querist) 24 May 2018
Can I ask question above matter.
D G Raghunath (Querist) 24 May 2018
Can I ask question above matter.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query