LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CreditCard Laons

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
I have Credit Card Loan. I have paid 31 of the 48 installments. In short I have already paid 90 % of the principal. I currently do not have a job and hence not in a position to honour the commitment. What should I do? Should I file for Insolvance?
A V Vishal (Expert) 30 April 2011
DO YOU KNOW THE MEANING AND REPERCURSSIONS OF FILING AN INSOLVENCY PETITION?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 30 April 2011
Without knowing the full details of your case it is difficult to advise more on this aspect.
Guest (Expert) 01 May 2011
Please try to transfer balance to the other credit card, which provide facility for interest free transfer ratesfor some period or very nominal interest rates. That may lessen your burden, as interest rates of the credit cards is quite heavy.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query