LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

cpc citation help

(Querist) 16 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
can you help me in giving citation in connection with cpc that once case is dismissed on merits then no further direction can be given if you can help me well and good otherwise i will assume that it is paid site
j k sinha
09890779114
Debasish Hota (Expert) 16 November 2010
Don't be annoyed . Your query relates to principle of res judicata.section 11 of the CPC deals with that.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 16 November 2010
I agree with Mr.debasish hota. When the law is very clear,there is no need for citation.
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 16 November 2010
Already replied.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 16 November 2010
This sort of distasteful query does not merit any reply at all.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 17 November 2010
The word used is "Direction". Mr. Sinha should make it clear what type of direction he wants to convey. There can be variety of directions that can be issued even after dismissal of a suit on merits. But the issues involved in the suit cannot be reagitated in any fresh suit in view of Sec. 11 as other members have rightly said. But the query is vague. Word direction must be clarified.Plese do not write anything like you will assume that the site is paid. it is not in good taste. I strongly disapprove your comment. In fact this site is helping a lots of people very enthusiastically. Your comment is totally unwarranted and you should apologize for that.
RAVI B SHAH (Expert) 17 November 2010
Agree with Mr.Palnitkar.
jayesh sinha (Querist) 17 November 2010
i apologize to all expert if they are hurt by my remarks my intention was only that that if it is a forum and if ordinary man like me ask some help from legal faternity and since you are all working for noble cause in case of emergency your valuable advise can help ordinary men like me
j k sinha
valentine thakkar (Expert) 18 November 2010
The query is sufficiently replied to. Once the judgment passed, no fresh case be raised on the same subject as it falls under res judicata.Rightly quoted by one of the experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query