LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

court marrige

(Querist) 14 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
hi sir i want know about all the document which are required for court marriage...
plz help me
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 14 March 2011
residence proof and proof of marriage
Jitendar Kumar gupta (Expert) 14 March 2011
your residence proof, your recent passport photos, birth of certificate or other certificate showing your date of birth, are required for the intention of court marriage.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 14 March 2011
What you people refer to court marriage? is it register marriage?
shrikant (Expert) 15 March 2011
marriage card, if available along with above documents


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query