LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Copyright act

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
dear sirs,

i have heard that lawyers should not have another source of income. but my friend lawyers are acting in films. is it allowed ?
salil kumar.p
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 28 July 2022
There is no bar for part-time employment or appearing in movies in guest roles.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 13 December 2022
Has nothing to do with Copy Right Law.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now