Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Copyright

(Querist) 05 July 2016 This query is : Resolved 
QUERY: COPYRIGHT REGISTRATION - OF WEBSITE - literary work INCLUDE PRESENT AND FUTURE ALSO (AS WEBsITE WILL UPDATE WITH NEW PAGES WEEKLY)

I am applying for registeration of copy right for literary work which is variable unpublished work. My 10 pages for copy of work is ready.. In future i would add some more pages as the work changes. shall i add in or amend the same work which is registered or i need to register another copyright for that work.
adv.bharat @ PUNE (Expert) 06 July 2016
While registering copy right u should mentioned it. In future amendment is done with same process.
advocatepassy@gmail.com 971794 (Expert) 10 July 2016
First finish your project, get it approved only then think of copyrights
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 10 July 2016
Agree with the expert Advocate Vinod Passy.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query