cooperative court

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
16 September 2019

I filled one case against my society in 2012 for charging me penalty and legal charges in my maintenance bill after the Dy registrar order now after the disqualification of previous Secretary Chairman now new Secretary ready to waive the charges but he say to withdraw the case which I had filed in coop court so shd I withdraw the case & what is the procedure for that.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
17 September 2019

No relevance between the society action and arbitration with the Deputy Registrar.If the decision of recovery is cancelled or dropped by the scociety, the case ipso facto ceases and closed.

P. Venu (Expert)
17 September 2019

The facts posted suggest no legal elements.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :


  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x