LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Conversion of Caste

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
wife belongs to BC (Christian), while husdand is SC (Balmiki), Wife takes job in BC category before marriage.My question is, After marriage, husband prepare her SC certificate and she avail SC reservation quota for promotion. wife's retirement is in Jun 2012. Please let me know are any consequences arising in future. Is any body complaint that she takes advantage of SC reservation. Please clarify.
shrikant (Expert) 18 April 2011
she cannot takes advantage of SC reservation this amounts to cheating u/s 420 of IPC
Naresh Kudal (Expert) 18 April 2011
repeated query, this is well answered previously.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 April 2011
Your wife after marriage with you has automatically become SC so her reservation benefit is legal and accurate and no fraud has been committed by her.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 April 2011
Is any law available to prove this burden.
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 18 April 2011
question is repeated


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query