Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer protection act

(Querist) 12 May 2012 This query is : Resolved 
SIR/MA'AM
I WANT TO FILE A CASE IN THE DISTRICT CONSUMER REDRESSAL FORUM.
BUT I DONT HAVE THE FORMAT FOR THE COMPLAINT..
PLZZ PROVIDE THE SAME
V R SHROFF (Expert) 13 May 2012
SCF wl guide and provide you.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 13 May 2012
You can get the format of the complaint from the Bare CPact and it is given in the last few pages of act.
ashutosh mishra (Expert) 13 May 2012
Please visit the following page of this site to down load the format desired by you.

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/share_files/FORMAT-OF-CONSUMER-COMPLAINT-894.asp
Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert) 13 May 2012
nicely REPLIED
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 13 May 2012
Nothing left to be added.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
mahendrakumar (Expert) 14 May 2012
even a specified format is not much important in consumer courts.

submit your complaint (3 plus x copies) along with supporting proof,where x is the number of opposite parties.
Naveen Jain (Querist) 19 May 2012
thanx all////////u r wonderful


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query