LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer court - legal petition filing

(Querist) 29 April 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Require a lawyer to file a petition in the consumer court, Bandra, Mumbai.
Wrong product shipped by a company, and refusing to take back and refund the paid money, amount is INR 17,999/-
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 April 2022
There are several lawyers in and around Mumbai. You can search in "justdialmumbai" or google.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 May 2022
You can also find from data of this platform.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query