Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Constuction of 4th floor

(Querist) 21 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Recently sumbody bought the 3rd floor of my building with roof now he is constructing 4 th floor...is it legal....in our building ground first and second floor owners are different...no stilt parking also... pls tell me.can he build 4th floor... thanks in advance
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 21 September 2021
Without going through sale deed of 3rd floor, It is difficult to express proper advise.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 21 September 2021
Yes. Without verifying the sale deed of the 3rd floor, it cannot form an opinion.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query