LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consequences of opening ca office during lock down

(Querist) 06 May 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Chartered Accountant service is an not essential service during lock down. So if the office opens & caught by police or Labour law department under which ACT & Which Sections they can file cases. What is the proof they can get? What is the solution Chartered Accountant is having? Pls suggest in detail.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 May 2021
Today it self already replied but repeated.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 07 May 2021
You have repeated the same question again in a different thread without waiting for an answer to your question raised in your original thread.
If you visit the original thread you will find more answers.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query