30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

complaint against society

(Querist) 03 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
n.k.sarin (Expert) 03 October 2009
Mr.Sandeep you can file civil suit for mandatory injunction against the society.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 October 2009
agreed with Sarin
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 04 October 2009
File a civil suit
DATTA SOLANKAR (Expert) 07 October 2009
YOU HAVE RIGHT FILE COMPLAINT BEFORE DEPUTY REISTRAR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY OF YOUR CONCERN WARD U/S 22 OR U/S 23 OF MAHARASHTRA CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY ACT 1960.
sandip c (Querist) 08 October 2009
Thanks i got guidence from your kind cooperattion. Thanks a lot.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query