cpc

Compassionate appointment (anukampa niyukti)

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
23 September 2020

Dear sir/ma'am
I'm Rahul Bisht from indore my father used to work in mp PWD department as cook.in 2011 he passed away on duty after that we had applied for anukampa niyukti..but after 2016 circular it's not applicable for me because mine case in 2011.
(according to the circular letter issued by minsistery of general administration department in the year of 2014 .on the death of the contingency fund and daily wages earners .there was a provision to give a grant of two lakh rupees to thier families in the name of compassionate appointment in this .it was clearly stated that compassionate appointment to the families of the employees of the workload and contingency fund service is effective from 31 August 2016only. )
it's applicable for after 2016. And my brother is in crpf ..so I want to know can I get a job after file a petition in court...pls suggest
Whatsapp 9589727928
Thanks in advance


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
24 September 2020

Though you have not stated clearly and tried to hide but the workding used in your blog indicate that your father was dailywager. Therefore the compassionate employment doe snot apply.

Further the case is belated. There is no immediate starvation threat.

Further one member of family is already govt employed and there is no starvation threat to family

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
24 September 2020

You are too late to apply for compassionate appointment, more over, government policy is against your case.
Job of your brother in CRPF is not relevant in this issue.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
24 September 2020

Job of brother is relevant. One family member being govt employee p[roves family is not starving even if death was not so old.

Rahul BishtOnline (Querist)
24 September 2020

Thanks for your valuable feedback sir but I think there is a misunderstanding ..
Sir I have not got the job yet and my father was workchared employees (karyabharit)
humne anukampa niyukti ke liye apply to 2012 me hi kar diya tha but abhi banned Laga huwa hai jo 2016 se phle jinki death huyi hai unke liye ..hum wohi banned hatne ka wait kar rhe aor sarkar ki aor se 2 lakh compassionate amount dene ki condition rakhi gayi but humne wo amount nahi liya aor banned hatne ka wait karte rhe...
Ab me high court me case ladne ka soch rha hu so kya yeh mere favour me rahega.pls suggest

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
24 September 2020

Compensate appointment is not a right as per Apex Court decision.

Yet nothing wrong in trying.

Take help of Employees Association representatives.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
24 September 2020

The facts, as posted, are confusing. The scheme, as stated, is not one for compassionate appointment but for providing some relief, on compassionate grounds, to the family members of contingency fund and daily wage earners who had died on duty.

The issue is not worth pursuing a legal remedy. You (better, your mother, can represent to the Government for relaxation of norms and follow it up.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x