LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Commission for local investigation in appeal stage

(Querist) 01 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Can an advocate commissioner be appointed to note down the current state of subject matter in the appeal stage?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 01 October 2022
What is the subject matter?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 02 October 2022
Generally local commissioner is appointed by Trial Court, however, it depends upon facts and circumstances where the Appellate Court may find it appropriate and appoint a LC.
P. Venu (Expert) 05 October 2022
You have not posted the material facts. Is it first appeal or second appeal?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 06 October 2022
What is the subject matter or what is the case pending i appeal for which you are seeking to get an advocate commissioner appointed?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query