LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Co-op society

(Querist) 30 May 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Can anyone post a copy of the order issued by the Dy. Reg., K /East ward in 2010 in connection with illegal billing of legal expenses incurred by the Society on futile cases, to a single member for any reason?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 30 May 2024
This is a platform rendering legal advises and opinions alone and not going any such services especially on all those irrelevant issues like what you have mentioned in your post.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 May 2024
How can you expect the reply to your irrelevant query? Why did you not ask the same the Dy .Registrar, K/East ward? This forum is meant for legal issues but not for riddles.
P. Venu (Expert) 03 June 2024
if you are in the know of the particulars of the case, such as Case No. etc., the informaton could be obtained under RTI Act.
JOSEPH THARAKAN (Querist) 04 June 2024
In legal circle, an order issued by a competent authority is considered very relevant to a legal matter.
The only reason I raised my query, as the news of such an order came from Lawyers Club India platform.
As I am facing a similar issue, the query.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now