FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Clarification of 0rder

(Querist) 06 August 2021 This query is : Resolved 
suit for redemption transfer of property act
60 filed dismiss in various court admitted in supreme court in which order 39 1 and 2 application
was there and cost of 1 lac imposed on me order of( supreme court is here implementation of impugned judgement shall remain stayed until further orders) is in this order 39 application is also allowed how i get clarification you make me clear or how get clarity of this order
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 August 2021
The facts / order posted is vague and not very clear for forming an opinion and oblige.

Can you upload case file with order(s) / judgement(s) for perusal and consideration of facts?

Consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts and advise.
P. Venu (Expert) 11 August 2021
Yes, the posting lacks clarity.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query