Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Civil Suit for Mandatory and permanent Injunction

(Querist) 25 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, Can a CJ issue order to Def no1 for restrain from construction without issuing notices to def no 2 and 3 i.e. MCD
Sushil Kumar Bhatia (Expert) 26 January 2009
If you hsve good case and evidence to show that the defendants are bent upon to construct illegally on your property The injunction can be granted or an alternate prayer for Status Quo can be granted by the court.
J K Agrawal (Expert) 26 January 2009
yes, no such restriction anywhere in law
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 26 January 2009
Normally ex parte injunctions are granted in exceptionally urgent matters and that too when there is a prima facie case. You must show that there would be irreparable loss which can not be compensated in terms of money.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 27 January 2009
TO OBTAIN EXPARTE AD-INTERIM INJUNCTION YOU HAVE TO CONVINCE THE COURT THAT YOU HAVE THE
PRIMA FACE CASE
BALANCE OF CONVIENIENCE
IRREPERABLE LOSS & HARDSHIP WILL RESULT


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query