inderjeet
(Querist) 23 March 2016
This query is : Resolved
My case falls under the preview of labour court for dismissal of my service by private organization which i intend to file. My query is that besides filing of case in labour court i also want to file case in civil suit against the management for harassment and mental agony. Please advice that can case be filed in labour court and civil court accordingly.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup