LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Children custody in divorce

(Querist) 14 January 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Husband and wife wants mutual divorce....They have 2 children...10 year old boy and 6 year old boy... Both wants to be with mother only.... How will the court decide
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 14 January 2019
The children till the attaining majority, the children with mother.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 January 2019
Interest of children is paramount consideration for deciding their custody.
What is the opinion and advise of the lawyer engaged by you ?
Why do you need second opinion except the fact it is available FREE OF COST ?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query