LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

child custody

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
SIR,i wanto know what will happen after the child is 5 years old?how will the custody of the child decided?Am the mother n Dr ,will be earning no doubt.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 04 April 2010
I do not know if the child is with you. I also do not know if you are medical doctor and have already started earning. If the child is in your custody and if you are looking after his welfare properly, you need not worry. If you can clarify certain things it would help the experts to answer the query satisfactorily. You may contact me for guidence on my cell or e mail, if you deem proper.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 04 April 2010
welfare of child is of paramount consideration.


the above words are the basic law, every court will decide the matter keeping in view the above parameters.
n.k.sarin (Expert) 04 April 2010
I do agree with Mr.Kiran kumar.
nidhi kalia (Expert) 04 April 2010
I do agree both Mr. kiran kumar& n.k. sarin
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 05 April 2010
I do agree with Mr.Kiran Kumar.
Poonam Upadhyay pathak (Expert) 05 April 2010
Agree with above experts


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query