Charge sheet contents

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
30 November 2013

Dear experts,

Please tell me if it is possible that the charge submitted to court may not have some investigation details and documents such as evidences, proofs, documents submitted by other party.

In my case CS is submitted along with case diary which I've received from court but I'm not sure if it had all details.
May be somethings are still with police which they will disclose during trial.

Please suggest.
Thanks


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
30 November 2013

No police cannot keep / allowed to keep somthing which they will disclose during trial. The chargesheet given to you is complete. However they can file supplimentary chargesheet.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
30 November 2013

Documents are submitted with the chargesheet.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x