LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Chain of title

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Kindly advise whether while mortgaging a hospital property, whether the lease agreement between the company/hospital and the landlord (also the directors of the company) formpart of the chain of title deed
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 02 December 2021
Are the company and landlord are one and the same or 1. company 2. landlords? Is the total of three with the hospital? Your query is not clear. Consult a local lawyer who drafts documents or a Document Writer of your area.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 02 December 2021
The Company is not the landlord.. the only 2 directors of the company as private individuals, and not as the directors, jointly own the property and they as private individuals have leased the property to the legal entity.i.e the company
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 03 December 2021
Hello,

Yes, the lease agreement between the hospital and landlord is an important document to show the title of the company/hospital.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 December 2021
Leased property can not be mortgaged by tenant / lessee.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query