Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Certificate of sale

(Querist) 15 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
A person is claiming a land as owner with the help of a certificate of sale which is of the year 1970 and it's auction is done by custodian and it is not registered so what legal action could be taken against him
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 16 September 2017
Nothing advice possible without going through the documents and material facts.

How are you concerned?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 September 2017
I agree with expert advise of Mr. Rajendra K Goyal, show the document to a local lawyer for proper appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding, if you are concerned and has locus standie.
Guest (Expert) 17 September 2017
Mr RK Goyal is an Anonymous Misusing the photo of an innocent child as his identity and a Fit Person to be booked under Child Abuse Act 2010
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 September 2017
Some experts are expert in commenting on other experts.

I do not like any comment on other experts, if I differ any point I do so with proper respect and honor.

I never initiate such comment / action, just try to contradict / reply when on me / on other experts in wrong way / unwanted / for satisfaction of ego.
Guest (Expert) 18 September 2017
Mr Rk Goyal please mention the name of your partner whom you had mentioned as Author who had cheated the innocent Querist to the tune of Rs 1 Lakh along with you please
Guest (Expert) 18 September 2017
Evidences are available in the open Thread


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query