LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CAW Date - Advise

(Querist) 24 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Hello Sir,
Today, I had first date at CAW cell. There my wife started putting all false allegations on me & my family, regarding dowry and physical torture.
I also clarified to them that she is putting false allegations.
There the Inspector asked me to give whatever I am saying in writing. I refused to give in writing.
Pls suggest I did right or wrong.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 24 November 2010
There is nothing wrong in making your defences and counter allegations in writng. After all her complaint would also be in writing.
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 25 November 2010
agree with Devajyoti. you should give in writing
Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert) 27 November 2010
If the written version does not go against you ,then you should have given.
Khaleel Ahmed (Expert) 01 December 2010
You can deny all allegation in writing , nothing you will lose.Further you can make allegations against her.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query