30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Caveat

(Querist) 18 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
whether filing of Vakalatname is essential at the time of filing of Caveat. can Caveator himself file caveat on his name?riven
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 18 September 2009
Yes caveator can himself file the caveat.riven
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 18 September 2009
if u appoint any lawyer then vakalatnma is must otherwise caveator can file himeself the caveat.
riven
DATTA SOLANKAR (Expert) 18 September 2009
I AGREE WITH SARVESHriven
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 18 September 2009
If you are filing Caveat with the help of some lawyer than it is essential to have vakalatnma. Caveator himself can file the caveat.riven
charudureja (Expert) 18 September 2009
agree with the above viewsriven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 18 September 2009
Agree with Sarvesh.riven
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 19 September 2009
Party miself can file caveat.It is not necessary to file vakaltnama in caveat but in my opinion party take help for advocate because if other side filed asuit then at first date party needs to file his say otherwise cour can pass interium relief as plaintiee prayed for.riven
vinjamuri ranga babu (Expert) 19 September 2009
hi,
party can file in person, but if he was represented by any of the legal representative, then he has to give Vakalatnama and the same has to be filed when CAveat is filing.
vrriven
V.V.RAMDAS (Expert) 21 September 2009
I agree with my friends.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query