Cause list

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
04 February 2013

Modify

hi

friends

plz tell me meaning of cause list of high court, i saw my case under cause list date 29/11/2012 i saw it today tell me meaning of this



thanking you plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

abhijeet



ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
04 February 2013

it means list of cases to be taken up by the court on said date

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
05 February 2013

list containing cases of a particular date.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x