LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cases laws on discharge application

(Querist) 13 September 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Hi Experts,

I am practising lawyer from pune and intends to file a discharge application in rape case. My case is totally depend upon consent theory. Please support the answers with case laws of hon'ble apex court.

Regards

Adv. Hemant Bhand
Pune
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 14 September 2014
Sorry brother case laws are not supplied here.
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 14 September 2014
Agree with Expert Barman Sb.
AMAR RANU (Expert) 15 September 2014
Sorry,I differ,there is no such ban on helping members with case laws in this forum.
There must be a meaningful interaction-a prerequisite for launching this forum.
If you search law journals/law portals,you will definitely find your requirements.
A button of "advance search" on Bombay High Court website will also help.
A recent Bombay High Court judgment in the matter of Cr.Appeal No.892/2012 may also help.
If you go on searching,you are bound to find the consent theory.Plenty of different High Courts' judgments are available on this aspect.
Amar
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 15 September 2014
Mr.Amar Ranu has chosen to have a separate track other than the track chosen by the majority of experts in LCI.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 20 September 2014
Mr. Amar Ranu who has supported the author so much could have furnished the case law/citation requested by the author instead of giving him a vague information.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query