Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Case start

(Querist) 09 August 2013 This query is : Resolved 
divorce case would start in next few week.
She had first filled divorce case in 2012 Jan, latter filed a amendment then withdraw case.


Fileed a new case which is contrast to what was mentioned earlier, I have submitted my counter application in court denying all charges

Request you to help me understand what is the next procedure. When do i need to produce document and witness list. Is by law i required to present it before hearing start and girl make statement or I can submit after girl make statement.

What are the process in family court.
Thanks
R.K Nanda (Expert) 09 August 2013
engage a lawyer for ur case.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 09 August 2013
It shall be better to engage a lawyer for this case otherwise you can be sufferer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query