30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

career

(Querist) 16 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
hello everybody der!
am a final yr law student. my problem is dat am a bit confused abt my career.well frankly speaking am worried.am 4rm a private law college .i knw private law college students hv less oppurtunities ven copared to national law colleges.donno vat to do any body der to guide me plz...waitin 4 all yr valuable advices.
thanking u
bushra
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 17 October 2010
No you are wrong. fter completion of the degee you decide whether you to go for the job or profession. Choose the correct one and do it. Got so many opportunities.
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 17 October 2010
It is not the question of where you studied law, it is only the approach and dedication to the profession once you finish the law degree course. Choose a suitable branch of law where you are naturally proficient, excavate all the opportunities, find a right Guru, never mind of income before you pick up the tricks of the trade. Browse all the links of LCI especially Experts, Forum and Articles sections so that every day you become richer to gain many professional tips. Only lawyers are going to rule the world tomorrow. ALL THE BEST.
Guest (Expert) 17 October 2010
If your degree is recognized by Bar Council of India and it is a contact regular class, you need not worry about your future. You will be having equal opportunities with all other degree holders. The success depends upon your capabilities and efforts.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 18 October 2010
yes
Hitender Gaur (Expert) 18 October 2010
First of all wachout your interest and decide your area like creminal, civil, corporate, taxation etc. Approch a well prectioner of your decided area join him atleast 3 to 5 years and after getting confidance do what you want.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query