Career

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
14 June 2013

sir please tell me or give your precious suggestion regarding my career that what should I do.
me belongs to small city and me completed my llb from evening college . presently i am giving tuition to ug and pg classes . now after completion of llb please tell me what should I do means continue to give coaching or start practice in court under some advocate .
I want to take long term profession those having a good earning so please tell me


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
14 June 2013

You can do any or continue both till fully settle in practice or otherwise. Initially you may not be able to earn enough from practice. You may also try to join legal job in some firm or company legal department.



Guest (Expert)
14 June 2013

Develop your career in the existing vocation of tuitions and coaching. Coaching/tuition quite a lucrative business, which you can expand to any extent, like Rao's Study Circle, Akash Institute and several others. However, if you are really inclied and have a great passion for the profession of advocacy, you can start that and when practice, as advocate, is fully established, you can stop taking tuitions.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
23 June 2013

No more to add in the given replies.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x