sanjay sood
(Querist) 08 March 2016
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir, My ancestors in 1920 had taken on lease agriculture land for a period of 100 years. In due course the lease was terminated by The Thekedari Abolition Act, 1965 and Bhumidari Rights were given to my family. Today by inheritance by way of Will some land has been inherited by my son. The land falls within the vicinity of municiple limits for Capital gain purpose. For computing tax what land acquisition value would be taken. Thank Sanjay Sood
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup