LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

capital assets

(Querist) 22 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
whether brokerage on sale of capital asset can be paid through cash?whether it can exceed 20000/- ?
A V Vishal (Expert) 22 December 2009
Refer S 40A(3) of the Income Tax Act,1961.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 22 December 2009
Yes it can be paid exceeding even Rs. 20,000/-
murtaza (Expert) 28 December 2009
agree


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query