LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cancellation of pookuvaruva (kerala)

(Querist) 13 June 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sirs,
I would greatly appreciate if you could please let me the procedure, -⁷B14steps to be taken for Cancellation of Pookuvaruva done in 2008.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 13 June 2024
Pokkuvaravu is the process of mutating the title of property, from is person to another when the property is transferred.
Step 1: Visit home page of Revenue department of Kerala. Step 2: Click on ReLIS option from the menu bar. The page will be redirected to ReLIS webpage. Step 3: In this page, select verify option to get the mutation or Pokkuvaravu details.

Here's the step by step process on how to do Pokkuvaravu or mutation of property in Kerala.
Complete Property Purchase. ...
Collect Sale Deed. ...
Pokkuvaravu Application. ...
Pay Fees. ...
Submit Copy of the Deeds. ...
Verification of Original Deed. ...
Issue Date of Property Verification. ...
Physical Survey.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 June 2024
Yes. Pokkuvaravu is the process of mutating the title of property, from is person to another when the property is transferred. The services offered by the Revenue, Registration & Stamp; Survey Dept have been and online transfer of registry is implemented online through ReLIS system. The integrated online Pokkuvaravu system aims to complete the transfer of registry process in a time-bound manner.
P. Venu (Expert) 13 June 2024
What are the facts? What is the context for cancellation?
narendra khona (Querist) 14 July 2024
PROTOCOLS NOT FOLLOWED, POOKUVARUVA DONE NOT DONE FOR FULL PROPERTY, SOME PROPERTY LEFT OUT. SUSPECT CORRUPTION.
ALSO, WHAT DOES " THANDAPAR NO.1234 ( NO DEMAND), SEE TH 2345 " MEAN?
THANKS 🙏🙏🙏
narendra khona (Querist) 14 July 2024
PROTOCOLS NOT FOLLOWED, POOKUVARUVA DONE NOT DONE FOR FULL PROPERTY, SOME PROPERTY LEFT OUT. SUSPECT CORRUPTION.
THANKS 🙏 🙏 🙏
ALSO, WHAT DOES " THANDAPAR NO.1234 ( NO DEMAND), SEE TH 2345 " MEAN?
THANKS 🙏🙏🙏
narendra khona (Querist) 14 July 2024
POOKUVARUVA DONE FOR A PORTION OF THE PROPERTY ONLY, PART OF THE PROPERTY IS WITH US SINCE 1950'S, THEY DIDN'T CLAIM IT, SUSPECT CORRUPTION. THANKS 🙏🙏🙏
P. Venu (Expert) 15 July 2024
The facts posted are insufficient to make any meaningful suggestion. Moreover, mere suspicion or wild allegation does constitute a fact.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now