Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Cancelation of bail

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
02 January 2012

That in the case u/s 363,376 IPC the accused released on bail
After releasing the bail, the accused again attemp to rape on the complaint of which the seperate offence is registered against him u/s 354 IPC and also he threatend to the relative of the victim for which the relative lodged the complaint which is registered u/s 504, 506 IPC

Under such circumstance can victim filed application before session Court for cancellation of Bail

whether the said application be filed by Private Advocate of by Prosecutor


s.subramanian (Expert)
02 January 2012

It can be filed even by an affected individual through a private advocate.

Nadeem QureshiOnline (Expert)
02 January 2012

Dear Chetan
Mr. Subramanian is rightly expalin, affected person may be her family, relatives & friends too. It is very strong point to canceal the bail & once the bail canceal, he can not get the bail easily, it will be very serious offence in the eyes of Court.(Tamper the witness)

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
02 January 2012

Complainant/prosecutrix should file such application through her counsel and this is strongest point to cancel the bail of such accused and I think such accused shall have to face whole trial while remaining in jail.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
03 January 2012

agree with Mr.Subramanian.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
03 January 2012

I too agree with Mr.Subramanian.

SONI KARTIK (Expert)
03 January 2012

YES, I agree with Mr. Subramanian.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
06 January 2012

Agreed with guidance.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x