Can there is md designation in partnership firm???

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
28 January 2013


We have partnership firm... one of the partner who handle day to day matter and financial decision like to designation as MD of the firm.. and he also like make seal that "Managing Director"

can it is possible in partner ship firm to have MD?

can we permit the partner to make designation of MD and seal ???

i think only Director and MD status permit in company... partner ship firm dont have director and managing director, so please help and clarify this


Sanjeev (Expert)
28 January 2013

Yes you are right

Ms.Usha KapoorOnline (Expert)
11 July 2018

I agree with Sanjeev./



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x