LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can partner sale property

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 January 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir

We have 5 partners in Partnership Firm, out of that 4 are willing to sale property which is in the name of Firm.

4 other partners have 80 percent share in partnership each of 20 percent and 5th partner has 20 percent share in partnership.

This partnership firm owns a land (immovable property). The peice of land owned by firm is not demarketed as which 20 percent of land belongs to which partner.

Can these 4 partner sale 80 percent property to other another individual or firm, if 5th partner of firm not willing to sale property.

If they sale, which 20 percent property is of 5th partner? Can you guide?


kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 January 2021
Repeated. already answered the query.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 05 January 2021
Repeated query:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/can-partner-sale-property-727366.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query